TP-Link Network T1600G-28PS 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4xSFP Slots Brown Box

TP-Link Network T1600G-28PS 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4xSFP Slots Brown Box

Regular price $375.80 Sale

TP-Link Network T1600G-28PS 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4xSFP Slots Brown Box The T1600G-28PS provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 192W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows network client to be authenticated through external Radius Servers. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1600G-28PS is an ideal choice for projects or business networks which need PoE function.JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 192W L2+ Feature Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management featuresHARDWARE FEATURES:Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1xInterfaces24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)4 Gigabit SFP SlotsNetwork Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)1000BASE-X: MMF, SMFFan Quantity2Power Supply100 to 240V AC 50/60HzPower ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 264.8W (220V/50Hz)Maximum (PoE off): 28.2W (220V/50Hz)PoE+ Ports (RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/af compliantPoE+ Ports: 24 PortsPower Supply: 192WPERFORMANCE:Bandwidth/Backplane56GbpsPacket Forwarding Rate41.7MppsMAC Address Table16kJumbo Frame9KBSOFTWARE FEATURES:Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP prioritySupport 8 priority queuesQueue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRRPort/Flow- based Rate LimitingVoice VLANL2 and L2+ Features
Static RoutingIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTPLLDP, LLDP-MEDBPDU Filtering/GuardTC/Root ProtectLoopback deteVLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)MAC/Protocol-based VLANAccess Control List
L2 to L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP portsSecurityPort SecurityIP-MAC-Port BindingARP InspectionDHCP Snooping802.1x and Radius AuthenticationSSH v1/v2SSL v3/TLSv1Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm ControlIPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stackMulticast Listener Discovery (MLD) SnoopingIPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discoveryInternet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6TCPv6/UDPv6

Condition : This item is brand new, unopened and sealed in its original factory box.